HomeRegionalISM Releases Performance Order For Soca Monarch Semi Finals

ISM Releases Performance Order For Soca Monarch Semi Finals

looptt.com- On February 2, some of the Caribbean’s most popular soca artistes will perform at the Arima Velodrome in the International Soca Monarch’s (ISM) Semi Finals before the big show on Fantastic Friday.

The semi-finals will air on TV6 from 5.30pm.

Here’s the order patrons and television viewers can look forward to this coming Sunday.

Groovy 

1. Junior ‘Mr. Famous’ Noel – No HIV

2. Sean ‘Hey Choppi’ Padmore – Captain

3. Jerome ‘Rome’ Precilla – Good Good

4. Shirlan ‘Skinny Banton’ George – Wrong Again

5. Stephenson ‘Shall’ Marshall – Hot Gyal Soca

6. Shaquille ‘Chingee’ Mark – Coming Down

7. Addelon ‘Banjela’ Braveboy & Sandra ‘Singing Sandra’ Des Vignes-Millington – T’is We Season

8. Asten Isaac – IOU

9. Teddyson Teddy’ John – Crème De La Crème

10. Kerry John – Go Away

11. Kevon ‘Yankey Boy’ Heath – Looking for Cup

12. Akeem ‘Preedy’ Chance – Yuh Bad

13. Kibwee Prescot – Spread Out

14. Omar ‘Mazville’ Mc Quilkin – Mid Section

15. Imran ‘GI’ Beharry – Anna Anna

16. Hance John,  Hance John,  UpTown Party

17. Nicha ‘Nicha B’ Byron – Can’t Wait

18. Teddon ‘Teddy Rhymez’ Mark – Stink Behaviour

19. Isaiah Mc Phee – Soca Slide

20. Nicholas ‘Soca Trainer’ Prescott – Situational

21. Jesse ‘College Boy Jesse’ Stewart – Happy Song

22. Kerron ‘Kells’ Sutton – Love Stick

23. Anthony ‘Bana’ Basuic – Groovy 2020

24. Dexter ‘Blaxx’ Stewart – Canboulay

25. Jumaane ‘Juby’ Cox – Look She Dey

26. Andre ‘Ding Dong’ Houlder – Outside

27. Sherwin ‘M1’ Jeremiah – Internal Affairs

28. Leonce Taylor – Ah Reach

29. Osvald ‘Leadpipe’ Reid – Sometimes

30. Jardine ‘Jadel’ Legere – Link Up

31. Alexi ‘Lexxi’ Brown – Jabba

32. Allister ‘Rayzor’ Mc Quilkin – Dred Tabanka

Power 

1. Oluwa Femi ‘Femi’ Baptiste – 2 Minutes Jam

2. Quincy ‘Quin-C’ Chadee – Glory Days

3. Neil ‘Iwer’ George – Stage Gone Bad

4. Dexter ‘Blaxx’ Stewart – Flag Reign

5. Olatunji Yearwood – Thankful

6. Kerlene ‘Kerlz’ Joseph & Leonce Taylor – My Team

7. Joel ‘Zan’ Feveck – Jam Start

8. Devon ‘Prophet Benjamin’ Samuel – Betty Cat

9. Nigel Lewis – Rush

10. Stephenson ‘Shal’ Marshall – Bun Up

11. Imani ‘Imani Ray’ Patterson – Take Jam

12. Akeem ‘Preedy’ Chance – Shell It

13. Mical ‘Mical Teja’ Williams – Bumper Murder

14. Rubadiri ‘Chantwell’ Victor – Infinite Jouvay

15.  Greville Rogers – Mas

16. Akel ‘Trinidad Ghost’ Mc Lean – I Ain’t See

17. Irvin ‘Blackie’ Blackman – Horning Warning

18. Shertz ‘Problem Child’ James – Nasty Up

19. Marlon ‘Prince George’ Duncan – Trinibad

20. Jesse ‘College Boy Jesse’ Stewart – Smoke

21. Jardine ‘Jadel’ Legere – Priority

22. Richard ‘Macoy’ Valentine – Flipside ‘Alyuh Too Wicked’

23. Kellon ‘Luni Spark’ & Kelson ‘Electrify’ Ogiste – Bacchanal Party

24. Jivant ‘Jboy’ Peters and Issa Abdullah – Jab Jab Crown

25. Jerome ‘Rome’ Precilla – Easy to Break

26. Devon ‘Lyrikal’ Martin – Rukshun

27. Shaquille ‘Chingee’ Mark – We Name Road

28. Jamar Walkes – Champion of Colour

29. Keron ‘Tim Tim’ Boodoosingh & Allister ‘Rayzor’ Mc Quilkin – Lyft Up

30. Lawrence ‘Mr Renzo’ Adams – Soca Mambo

Most Popular

Recent Comments