HomeRecentVendome R.C Student Tops 2019 CPEA Results

Vendome R.C Student Tops 2019 CPEA Results

Kimaya S J Richards from the Vendome R.C school, is the nation’s leading scorer in the 2019 CPEA examinations. Richards top scored with a grade of 490 out of a maximum possible score of 500 as compared to the 481 in 2018. She will be attending the St Joseph’s Convent St.George which received 5 out of the top 10 scorers of the examination.

Samuel Roberts from the Mt Rose SDA was 1 point shy of tying Richards with 489 and will attend the Grenada SDA comprehensive.

Hope DeAllie of the Samaritan Presbyterian school rounded out the top 3 tying Roberts with 489, poised to attend the Mc Donald College.

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
1 KIMAYA  S J RICHARDS F VENDOME R.C 490 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
2 SAMUEL ROBERTS M MT ROSE SDA 489 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
2 HOPE DEALLIE F SAMARITAN PRESB 489 MC DONALD COLLEGE
2 JOSEPH DE SOUZA M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 489 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
5 EDEN LANA OTWAY F ALPHA JUNIOR 488 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
6 DWIGHT JR GIBBS M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 487 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
6 MICAH A PINNOCK M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 487 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
6 LEIANNE WILLIAMSON F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 487 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
9 NICHOLE NIA PENNY F ALPHA JUNIOR 486 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
10 AISHA PETERS F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 483 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
10 KHALIL RAHAMAN M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 483 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
12 AUGUSTINE LEWIS M CORINTH GOVT 482 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
12 AIDEN MC INTOSH M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 482 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
14 ALYSSA GODDARD F BEACON JUNIOR 481 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
14 JOSHUA CHARLES M GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 481 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
14 YESHUWA DOUGLAS M SOUTH ST GEO GOVT 481 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
14 HOSEA SYLVESTER M SOUTH ST GEO GOVT 481 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
14 OMIKA FRANCIS F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 481 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
19 CLEVON COY M BEACON JUNIOR 480 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
19 DANIEL TREVON PHILLIP M BELAIR GOVT 480 J W FLETCHER CATHOLIC SEC
19 MALINA ST BERNARD F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 480 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
22 JESSE ALEX LOGIE M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 479 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
22 SAVANNAH STELLE F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 479 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
24 DENNISA EDWARDS F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 478 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
24 ALEXEI EDWARDS F ST ANDREW’S R.C 478 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
26 JOSHUA WILCOX ROBERTS M ALPHA JUNIOR 477 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
27 KAMILI VICTORIA PHILLIP F ALPHA JUNIOR 475 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
27 OMARI ALEXIS M BEACON JUNIOR 475 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
27 NAQUAN HENRY M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 475 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
27 JAYDEN PATTERSON M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 475 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
31 NICKESSA J G LEWIS F GRAND ANSE R C 474 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
31 KEIONA JOHN F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 474 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
31 DANYA BAPTISTE F ST GEORGE’S SDA 474 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
34 KAYLA DESTINY LEWIS F ALPHA JUNIOR 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 TALISHA JESSAMY F FIRST CHOICE JUNIOR 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 SHAMICAH ETTIENNE F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 UDIA MCKAY F SAMARITAN PRESB 472 ST MARK’S SECONDARY
34 MIKADA LETT F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 472 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
34 CARA MITCHELL F ST DOMINIC’S R C 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 TIFFANY ALIYAH VICTOR F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 JONATHAN JOSEPH M TIVOLI R C 472 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
34 SARAH ROBERTS F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 472 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
34 TAYLOR ST LOUIS F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 472 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
44 BRYNA ALEXANDER F SOUTH ST GEO GOVT 471 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
44 CHARLOTTE ISAAC F ST ANDREW’S R.C 471 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
44 JASMINE LEWIS F ST ANDREW’S R.C 471 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
44 JOSHUA PIERRE M ST ANDREW’S R.C 471 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
48 XAYNELL DOMINIQUE F BEACON JUNIOR 470 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
48 MAHESH SINGH M SOUTH ST GEO GOVT 470 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
50 CYLE DOMINIQUE M ST GEORGE’S METHODIST 469 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
50 ARISHA J THOMAS F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 469 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
50 JERYNNE LA GEER F ST GILES ANGLICAN 469 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC

 

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
53 CAMRON BLACHE M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 468 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
53 TONICA GEORGE F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 468 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
53 SHENAI THOMAS F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 468 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
53 KAYDEN D MITCHELL M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 468 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
53 JAVID SHEM BRIZAN M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 468 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
53 RIANA GABRIELLA FRANCIS F ST THERESA’S R C 468 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
59 KEALAH BAPTISTE F ALPHA JUNIOR 467 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
59 REONYAH THOMAS F PARACLETE GOV’T 467 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
59 ALLYN HENRY M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 467 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
59 ELON PAUL M ST DOMINIC’S R C 467 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
59 NICHOLA BRUNO F ST PAUL’S GOVT 467 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
59 SYDNEY A BROW F GRACE LUTHERAN 467 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
65 KAYLA R LEWIS F GRAND ANSE R C 466 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
65 KINEZ L GILBERT M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 466 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
65 ALEXANDER KHOMENKO M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 466 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
68 SHENISHA PASCAL F BEAULIEU R C 465 BOCA SECONDARY SCHOOL
68 ALLEX MALONEY M CROCHU R C 465 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
68 KARLA PETERS F RIVER SALLEE GOV’T 465 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
68 SHEMON BENJAMIN M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 465 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
68 MONIQUE SMITH F ST ANDREW’S R C 465 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
68 KNEON STANISLAUS M ST ANDREW’S R C 465 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
68 MICHAEL A JULIEN M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 465 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
68 RAEESA GORA F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 465 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
76 ASA A ST BERNARD M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 464 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
76 MICAIAH WALKER M ST JOHN’S R C 464 ST ROSE MODERN SECONDARY SCH
78 DANIELLE JAMES F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 463 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
78 JOSHUA REGINALD DOWE M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 463 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
80 GIOVANNI HILLAIRE M ALPHA JUNIOR 462 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
80 DESTINY ABRAHAM F CROCHU R C 462 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
80 YONALBERT ARENAS M GRAND ANSE R C 462 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
80 SHELLYA N POPE F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 462 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
80 ASHE ANTOINE F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 462 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
80 CAELYN HOOD F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 462 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
86 RIHANNA BARRY F ST ANDREW’S R C 461 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
86 JADA JACOB F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 461 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
88 CADELL GREASLEY M GRAND ANSE PRIVATE 460 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
88 KAYDRANA EMMONS F HILSBOROUGH GOVT 460 HILSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCH
88 ARIN BAIN F ST ANDREW’S RC 460 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
88 KYLAH JACKASAL F ST GEORGE’S SDA 460 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
88 NIA LIANNA HORSFORD F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 460 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
88 JAIDA LEANNA VICTOR F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 460 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
94 CAM’RON JEFFREY M RIVER SALLEE GOV’T 459 MC DONALD COLLEGE
94 KARINA ST HILLAIRE F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 459 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
94 FAE-ANN ANGELLA JAMES F ST GEORGE’S SDA 459 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
94 JADEN RICHARDS M ST GEORGE’S SDA 459 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
94 JENNIAH CHARLES F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 459 ST ROSE MODERN SECONDARY SCH
94 KRISTIAN MITCHELL M GRACE LUTHERAN 459 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
100 ASHLEIGH ALEXIS F BEACON JUNIOR 458 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
100 SHANIC WILLIAMS F BELAIR GOV’T 458 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
100 SELINA MC INTRYE F CROCHU R C 458 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
100 ELLISHA COOPER F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 458 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
100 SHONNEL TILLOCK F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 458 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG

 

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
100 ANDREW JON LEWIS M ST GEORGE’S SDA 458 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
100 GABRIELLE GARRAWAY F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 458 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
100 ALEGRA SMITH F ST MARY’S JUNIOR 458 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
108 KAMIE DAVID F SAMARITAN PRESB 457 ST MARK’S SECONDARY
108 NAGID TOUSSAINT M SAMARITAN PRESB 457 ST MARK’S SECONDARY
108 SELENA KRISTIE NOEL F ST GEORGE’S SDA 457 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
108 RANDALL GITTENS M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 457 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
112 JOSHUA AUTHUR EVELYN M ALPHA JUNIOR 456 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
112 KHAYDEN MCQUEEN M BEACON JUNIOR 456 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
112 SADE N JOHN F CALLISTE GOV’T 456 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
112 GLENNISHA BELFON F FIRST CHOICE JUNIOR 456 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
112 MERLIQUE PAUL M HILLSBOROUGH GOV’T 456 HILSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCH
112 JOSHUA K BURKHARDT M GRACE LUTHERAN 456 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
118 JADA JOSEPH F ST DOMINIC’S R C 455 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
118 RAMIAH GRIFFITH F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 455 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
118 DESTRA ALEXANDER F ST JOSEPH’S R C 455 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
121 AZUREE M D ISAAC F GRAND ANSE R C 454 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
121 KEVIN MARTIN GLUDD M HAPPY HILL R C 454 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
121 KIA LATOUCHE F SAMARITAN PRESB 454 ST MARK’S SECONDARY
121 EMMANUEL JUBA M SOUTH ST. GEO GOV’T 454 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
121 DARYELLE ST CYR F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 454 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
121 CURTIS SAMUEL M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 454 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
121 MALIVIA TOUSSAINT F ST GEORGE’S SDA 454 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
121 DANIEL EDGAR II M TIVOLI R C 454 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
129 JMANI CHARLES M BEACON JUNIOR 453 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
129 JOSHUA TEVON FULLERTON M HERMITAGE GOV’T 453 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
129 MAKAYLA ROBERTS F PARACLETE GOV’T 453 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GRENV
129 ZAKAR I CUFFIE M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 453 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
129 KHIA MARRYSHOW F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 453 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
129 JAENEL PERROTTE F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 453 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
135 EHSA SHERKHANE F ALPHA JUNIOR 452 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
135 CODILLIA HOSTEN F CHANTIMELLE R C 452 MC DONALD COLLEGE
135 KASSIDY THOMAS F ST DOMINIC’S R C 452 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
135 ETHAN J SAM M ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 452 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
135 JOSHUA CLYNE M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 452 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
135 KRISSA DUNCAN F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 452 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
135 LILLY NEWTON F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 452 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
142 JOHNATHAN REGIS M CORINTH GOV’T 451 ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY
142 MIRA MARK F MT ROSE SDA 451 ST MARK’S SECONDARY
142 ZAMIR ROBERTS M MT ROSE SDA 451 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
142 JADEN JOSEPH M ST ANDREW’S LEA CENT 451 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
142 WASIM MC DONALD M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 451 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
142 NAIMA EDWARDS F ST ANDREW’S R C 451 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
142 AZIM LANGDON M ST DAVID’S R C 451 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
142 DIANA FLEARY F ST JOSEPH’S R C 451 ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY
142 NOAH JADEN CUMMINGS M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 451 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
151 ANGELIQUE FRANCIS F ALPHA JUNIOR 450 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
151 MICAH A ANDALL M BONAIR GOV’T 450 MC DONALD COLLEGE
151 NAREON JEREMIAH M HAPPY HILL R C 450 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
151 SIMONE MCQUILKIN F ST ANDREW’S R C 450 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GRENV
155 JOHNISHA GEORGE F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 449 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GRENV
155 SHERISSE GREEN F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 449 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG

 

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
155 DELLIN MCKENZIE M ST PAUL’S GOV’T 449 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
155 LEAH ABDULLAH F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 449 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
159 KEYON JOHN M GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 448 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
159 LATOYA WALTERS F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 448 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
159 JANDAE C ANEVILLE F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 448 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
162 KAYLA NEWTON F GRAND ANSE R C 447 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
162 CHINAZA AGARD F ST ANDREW’S RC 447 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
162 KESSICYON BEGGS F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 447 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
162 RISHARA A LEWIS F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 447 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
162 KAYANNA BAPTISTE F ST JOSEPH’S R C 447 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
167 NINA DEROCHE F SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 446 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
167 TARIQ JACOB M SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 446 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
167 KALEB JOHN M ST ANDREW’S LEA CENT 446 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
167 KAYONNA LEWIS F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 446 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
167 ACACIA PHILLIP F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 446 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
167 TEVIN GRAPPY-DUNCAN M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 446 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
173 MEIKIYAH CHASTEAU F BIRCHGROVE R C 445 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
173 ZERIAH RICHARDS F HERMITAGE GOV’T 445 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
173 CHEFFONIA HOUSTON F ST GEORGE’S SDA 445 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
173 KAMERON WILSON-PERKINS M SAMS ACADEMY FOR EX 445 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
177 KHAYLEE SLOCOMBE F BEACON JUNIOR 444 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
177 DEANDRE HECTOR M CONCORD GOV’T 444 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
177 SHAQUON LEWIS M FIRST CHOICE JR 444 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
177 ANTONIQUE PHILLIP F HILLSBOROUGH GOV’T 444 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
177 KENLON CHARLES M SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 444 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
177 SUMMER CALLISTE F ST ANDREW’S R C 444 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
177 HADASSAH MALONEY F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 444 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
177 RAQUIA COLLINS F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 444 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
177 AMARU LESSEY-ABERDEEN M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 444 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
177 JAHLINA HAGLEY F GRACE LUTHERAN 444 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
187 KANYE CAMPBELL M ALPHA JUNIOR 443 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
187 ANIAH PIERRE F BELAIR GOV’T 443 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
187 CARLON WALKER M CALLISTE GOV’T 443 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
187 JADON FORRESTER M GRAND ROY GOV’T 443 ST ROSE MODERN SECONDARY SCH
187 AIDEN BERTRAND M HAPPY HILL RC 443 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
187 DEJON BAKER M HARVEY VALE GOV’T 443 BISHOP’S COLLEGE
187 BAHZI MC MILLIAN M ST JOSEPH’S R C 443 ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY
187 AIDEN FREDERICK M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 443 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
195 SHENIA JOHN F BONAIR GOV’T 442 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
195 ZAYNIE THOMAS F CORINTH GOV’T 442 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
195 DESRINE DOLLAND F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 442 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
195 JAVON ALEXIS M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 442 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
195 ANTON HENRY M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 442 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
195 ZOYA PETERS F ST ANDREW’S RC 442 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
195 SHAWN GREY M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 442 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
195 AIDEN AIRD M ST GEORGE’S SDA 442 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
195 TONYA STEPHEN F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 442 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
195 LENNAEDA BUBB F ST LOUIS GIRL’S R C 442 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
195 DANIEL AUSTIN M ST PAUL’S GOV’T 442 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
195 CAYLEN WILLIAMS M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 442 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
207 NATKI FERDINAND M BONAIR GOV’T 441 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
207 RAY GRIFFITH M CORINTH GOV’T 441 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE

 

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
207 JAYDEN BALDEAU M FIRST CHOICE JUNIOR 441 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
207 THIA SIMON F FIRST CHOICE JUNIOR 441 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
207 AALIYAH ALEXANDER F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 441 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
207 KETHARA GODDARD F HAPPY HILL RC 441 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
207 SHEM HENRY M SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 441 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
207 CELINA WILSON F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 441 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
207 AVIEL CHARLES M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 441 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
207 ASHEL JAMES F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 441 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
207 NADINE JACOBS F ST GEORGE’S SDA 441 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
207 REISHA DE GALE F ST PAUL’S GOV’T 441 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
207 KASSIDY HOSCHTIALEK F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 441 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
220 ZONDELL TEKA M CONCORD GOV’T 440 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
220 AALIYAH MC DONALD F DOVER GOV’T 440 BISHOP’S COLLEGE
220 JOADELL ANTHONY F SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 440 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
220 GARYSON WALKER M ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 440 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
220 SHAWNIQUE CHARLES F ST GEORGE’S METHODIST 440 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
220 MICAH SALHAB M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 440 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
220 IAN GEORGE M ST JOHN’S RC 440 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
220 LAUREEN THOMAS F ST MARY’S RC 440 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
220 KAEDEN GEORGE M HIGHER MARKS EDU CEN 440 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
220 PACO STENSON M SAMS ACADEMY FOR EX 440 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
230 RICKSON JR GILKES M BEACON JUNIOR 439 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
230 JEVONNIE WILLIAMS M BELAIR GOV’T 439 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
230 SHAWNTEL FRANCIS F CROCHU RC 439 ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY
230 MAYA MITCHELL F HAPPY HILL RC 439 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
230 RAFFIELA BONADIE F SOUTH ST GEORGE GOV’T 439 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
230 JADEN TELESFORD M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 439 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
230 LILLIAN JAMES F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 439 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
230 INDIA-SKY PHILLIP F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 439 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
238 KARINA BENJAMIN F BEACON JUNIOR 438 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
238 MARKEL DANIEL M CORINTH GOV’T 438 ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY
238 NICKAYA THOMAS F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 438 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
238 COURTNEY BULLEN F HILLSBOROUGH GOV’T 438 HILLSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCHOOL
238 JADA PAUL F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 438 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
238 NEVAEH WILLIAMS F ST JOSEPH’S RC 438 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
238 ANELKA THOMAS F ST MARY’S RC 438 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
238 BENETT CHARLES M ST PATRICK’S ANGLICAN 438 MC DONALD COLLEGE
246 SHERWAYNE BARTHOLOMEW M CROCHU RC 437 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
246 RICKEL SIMON M GRAND ANSE RC 437 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
246 GOLDON BUDDY M RIVER SALLE GOV’T 437 GRENADA SDA COMPREHENSIVE
246 RAYVAUN SOLOMON F ST ANDREW’S RC 437 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- GRENV
246 ARNOLD WHARWOOD M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 437 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
246 GIANNI MATHLIN F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 437 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
246 KASSIDY MOORE F ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 437 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
246 KENAI MC KENZIE M ST THERESA’S RC 437 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
246 KEZZIAH LEWIS F TELESCOPE PRIMARY 437 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
246 NATHAN FLEMMING M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 437 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY
256 KYLER ALEXIS F L’ESTERRE ROSARY 436 HILLSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCHOOL
256 CARMOL FRANCIS M ST JOSEPH’S RC 436 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
256 DAMARIO BURRIS-LETT M ST MARY’S JUNIOR 436 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
256 MELONIE ANDALL F ST PATRICK’S ANGLICAN 436 MC DONALD COLLEGE
256 MAX SLINGER-HAMMERSLEY M WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 436 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY

 

RANK NAME SEX PRIMARY SCHOOL SCORE SECONDARY SCHOOL
261 ALIA JULIEN F BONAIR GOVERNMENT 435 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
261 KERRICKA FRAME F MT ROSE SDA 435 ST MARK’S SECONDARY SCH
261 DANEAL GABRIEL M ST ANDREW’S RC 435 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
261 JUERELLE ALEXANDER M ST DOMINIC’S RC 435 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
261 JOSHUA PETERKIN M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 435 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
261 MASHIRA BHAM F ST GEORGE’S SDA 435 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
261 LEON HENRY M ST JOHN’S RC 435 ST JOHN’S CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCH
261 JOSHUA MITCHELL M ST JOHN’S RC 435 ST JOHN’S CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCH
261 BELICIA BAPTISTE F ST LOUIS GIRLS RC 435 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
261 KEATON LEWIS M ST MARYS JUNIOR 435 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
261 OMARI HAMILTON M VENDOME RC 435 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 JELANI BARNES M ALPHA JUNIOR 434 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 KODEL GLEAN M CALLISTE GOVERNMENT 434 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 KEYONDRA SIMON F CROCHU RC 434 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
272 KYLE JOSEPH M DOVER GOVERNMENT 434 HILLSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCHOOL
272 JANAZ ALBERT M GRAND ANSE PRIVATE 434 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
272 KAILA JAMES F GRENADA JUN ACADEMY 434 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
272 NIGEL RICHARDS M HAPPY HILL RC 434 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 ALIAH JOHN F HILLSBOROUGH GOV’T 434 HILLSBOROUGH SECONDARY SCHOOL
272 LATOYA EDWARDS F SAMARITAN PRESB 434 ST MARK’S SECONDARY SCH
272 KYLE MC SWEEN M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 434 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 SUMMIA WILDMAN F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 434 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
272 AKEL FREDERICK M ST JOHN’S ANGLICAN 434 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
272 DAVONYA REGIS F ST JOSEPH’S RC 434 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
272 JANAE JEREMIAH F ST LOUIS GIRLS RC 434 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
272 LEIGH ALEXANDER F WESTMORLAND JUNIOR 434 WESTMORLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
272 COREY JOSEPH F WOBURN METHODIST 434 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
288 ZACHERY MITCHELL M GRAND ANSE RC 433 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
288 JAEON GEORGE M HAPPY HILL RC 433 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
288 TIANNA HILLAIRE F HAPPY HILL RC 433 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
288 ALISTASHA OTTLEY F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 433 ST JOSRPH’S CONVENT GRENV
288 ANGEL PERSUE F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 433 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
288 JAIDEN RENNIE M ST ANDREW’S RC 433 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
288 SKYE PERKINS F SAMS ACADEMY FOR EX 433 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
295 JERMAINE DONALD M ALPHA JUNIOR 432 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
295 SHELBY PHILLIP F BEACON JUNIOR 432 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
295 ARAMYNTA THOMAS F BONAIR GOVERNMENT 432 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
295 RIAHANNA ALEXANDER F HERMITAGE GOVERNMEN T 432 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT GRENV
295 SHEBA FRANCOIS F HOLY CROSS RC 432 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
295 KIM ALEXANDER M L’ESTERRE ROSARY 432 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
295 ANIQUE DOWDEN F ST ANDREW’S METHODIST 432 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
295 JORDON PHILBERT M ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 432 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
295 GELANI LEE M ST JOHN’S RC 432 ST JOHN’S CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCH
295 KIDON DAYSANT M ST MARY’S RC 432 ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SEC
305 ZAINAB LEE F BEACON JUNIOR 431 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
305 NICHOLAS MOHON M GRAND ANSE RC 431 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
305 BRADLIN MENENDEZ M SOUTH ST GEORGE 431 GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY SCH
305 SADIE NECKLES F SOUTH ST GEORGE 431 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
305 SHEQUON STREETE M SOUTH ST GEORGE 431 PRESENTATION BROTHERS COLLEGE
305 TANDY TELESFORD F ST GEORGE’S ANGLICAN 431 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
305 JOSETTE PARRIS F ST GEORGE’S SDA 431 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL
305 SARA DOWDEN F GRACE LUTHERAN 431 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG
305 KENYA CROSS F SAMS ACADEMY FOR EX 431 ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT- ST. GEOG

OVERALL REPORT

The Caribbean Primary Exit Assessment (CPEA) was introduced in place of the National Common Entrance Examination (CEE) for the first time in 2012. The CPEA is a measure of the key skills required by students exiting the primary school system. It involves continuous assessment of students’ performance throughout Grades 5 and 6. Students are therefore assessed for formative, summative and diagnostic purposes. The CPEA has been developed by the Caribbean Examinations’ Council (CXC) in collaboration with the Ministries’ of Education throughout the region.

The 2018 Caribbean Primary Exit Assessment (CPEA) officially commenced with the internal component in September, 2018 and culminated on Thursday May 16th and Friday May 17th 2019, with the external component. The assessment was opened to all students who were eleven (11) on September 1st, 2018.

 

THE CPEA COMPRISES TWO (2) COMPONENTS:

  • Internal Assessment (40% of total score)
  • External Assessment (60% of total score)

Features of the internal assessment include:

 

  • Project
  • Book Report
  • Writing Portfolio
  • Self-assessment
  • Practice in “Can-do” Skills: English, Mathematics, Science and Civics
  • Teacher made test in English, Mathematics, Science and Civics

Features of the external assessment include fifty (50) multiple choice questions in:

 

  • (A) Language Arts (B) Mathematics  (C)     Science    (D)     Social Studies  Students were given seventy-five minutes to complete each paper.

 

REGISTRATION AND SECONDARY SCHOOL ASSIGNMENT

One thousand nine hundred and forty-nine (1,949) students were registered for the Assessment. This included one thousand and eleven (1,011) males and nine hundred and thirty-eight (938) females. However, one thousand nine hundred and thirty one (1,931) students wrote the external component of the assessment, while one thousand nine hundred and forty-six (1,946) students participated in the internal aspect. One thousand seven hundred and ninety-nine students (1,799) were assigned to secondary schools throughout Grenada, Carriacou and Petite Martinique. This number includes nine hundred and two (902) males and eight hundred and ninety-seven (897) females. Therefore, one hundred and forty-seven (147) students were retained at the primary school; forty-one

(41) females and one hundred and nine (109) males.

These students will have another opportunity to write the Assessment in 2020 if eligible or the National School Leaving Examination.

In 2018, two thousand and twenty-six (2,026) students were registered for the Assessment; one thousand and eighty-four (1,084) were males and nine hundred and fortytwo (942) were females. However, one thousand eight hundred and eight (1,808) students were assigned to secondary schools.

 

The number of students assigned to each secondary school 2019

 SECONDARY SCHOOL NUMBER ASSIGNED

 

 

F M GRAND TOTAL
ANGLICAN HIGH 115 115
BEACON HIGH 1 1 2
BISHOP’S COLLEGE 16 20 36
BOCA SECONDARY 59 63 122
GRENADA BOYS SECONDARY 151 151
GRENADA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 14 28 42
GRENADA SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST COMPREHENSIVE 21 28 49
GRENVILLE SECONDARY 36 83 119
HAPPY HILL SECONDARY 46 35 81
HILLSBOROUGH SECONDARY 18 20 38
J.W. FLETCHER CATHOLIC SECONDARY 22 15 37
MC DONALD COLLEGE 46 47 93
PRESENTATION BROTHERS’ COLLEGE 75 75
ST ANDREW’S ANGLICAN SECONDARY 40 69 109
ST DAVID’S CATHOLIC SECONDARY 61 58 119
ST JOHN’S CHRISTIAN SECONDARY 19 32 51
ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT (GRENVILLE) 102 102
ST JOSEPH’S CONVENT (ST GEORGE’S) 105 105
ST MARK’S SECONDARY 34 51 85
ST ROSE MODERN SECONDARY 33 21 54
WESLEY COLLEGE 57 50 107
WESTERHALL SECONDARY 41 45 86
WESTMORELAND SECONDARY 11 10 21
GRAND TOTAL 897 902 1799

 

GENERAL RESULTS

The highest score attained in the assessment was 490 out of a maximum possible score of

500 as compared to the 481 in 2018. The lowest score obtained was seven (7) compared to 91 in 2018.  The national mean was 71.68 and the standard deviation 14.90 14.14. This reflects an increase of 2.87 when compared to 2017’s 68.81. Ninety-two point four percent (92.4%) of the CPEA candidates writing the assessment procured fifty percent or above in the assessment. This reflects a 3.2% increase against 2018’s 89.2% achieving the same mark.

All primary and secondary schools would be provided with the list of students assigned to each school and the candidates’ profiles as indicated by the raw scores.

External Component

In the external component, students performed the best in Science. Out of a total possible score of one hundred, the national mean in Science was 67.64, a decline of 3.31.  In Language Arts the mean was 65.83, also a decline, of 0.94 from 2018’s 66.77, but improvements were recorded in Mathematics and Social Studies of 1.43 and 9.54, respectively.

Table 2: The national mean in each subject area in the external

Subject Maximum

Possible

Score

National

Mean

(2013)

 National

Mean

(2014)

National

Mean

(2015)

 National

Mean

(2016)

National

Mean

(2017)

 National

Mean

(2018)

 National

Mean

(2019)

Mathematics 100 56.45 56.21 56.93 60.25 57.16 54.13 55.56
Language Arts 100 58.91 62.64 58.63 58.86 64.50 66.77 65.83
Science 100 64.30 65.04 65.96 65.93 67.54 70.95 67.64
Social Studies 100 54.66 64.20

 

Five (5) students obtained the perfect score of 100% in the Social Studies, external component in 2019. Two (2) students attained the same mark for Mathematics and three (3) achieved 100 in Language Arts. No student in Science was able to meet this optimal mark in 2019.

Internal Component

In the internal assessment, the best performance was recorded in Science, followed by Social Studies, Language Arts and Mathematics at the rear. Table 3 below demonstrates the national mean in all of the areas.

Table 3: The national mean in each subject area in the internal

Subject Maximum

Possible

Score

National

Mean

(2014)

 National

Mean

(2015)

 National

Mean

(2016)

 National

Mean

(2017)

 National

Mean

(2018)

National Mean

(2019)

Mathematics 100 70.55 71.07 74.90 77.86 79.92 79.95
Language Arts 100 72.92 74.28 75.92 77.78 80.29 80.37
Science 100 72.37 73.61 74.90 78.09 79.23 80.65
Social Studies 100 76.68 74.20 79.37 81.77 78.62 80.39

 

Table 4: Number of students obtaining 50% and above in the external assessment

Percentage Number of students by gender

 

 

Grand Total

M F
< 50% 276 146 422
>= 50% 723 786 1509
Grand Total 999 932 1931

 

Table 5: Number of students obtaining 50% and above in the internal assessment

Percentage Number of students by gender

 

 

Grand Total

M F
< 50% 46 19 65
>= 50% 964 917 1881
Grand Total 1010 936 1946

 

Most Popular

Recent Comments