HomeRecentSpice Girls Dominating OECS International Netball Series

Spice Girls Dominating OECS International Netball Series

The Spice Girls have been dominating the inaugural OECS/ EECB International Netball Series in St. Vincent & the Grenadines.
They are yet to lose a game in the competition and have won all games by a margin of 15 or more
Below are scores of the matches played so far at the OECS / ECCB International Netball Series underway in St. Vincent & the Grenadines.
The competition schedule is attached.
Five countries are participating in the inaugural event:
  1. Antigua & Barbuda (ANT),
  2. Dominica (DCA),
  3. Grenada (GRN),
  4. St. Lucia (LCA), and
  5. St. Vincent & the Grenadines (SVG).
Day 1 – June 15
Match 1: SVG 54 – 25 DCA
Match 2: GRN 64 – 39 LCA
Day 2 – June 16
Match 3: GRN 59 – 30 ANT
Match 4: SVG 42 – 39 LCA
Day 3 – June 17
Match 5: GRN 63 – 35 DCA
Matches to be played this evening, June 17
6:00pm – Dominica vs Antigua & Barbuda
7:30pm – Grenada vs St. Vincent & the Grenadines
LIVE STREAMING and full games of previous matches can be seen on VC3TV on Youtubehttps://www.youtube.com/user/VC3TV/featured

 

Match

#

DATE TIME COUNTRY VS COUNTRY VENUE
  Friday,  June 14, All Day Arrival of Country Delegations Argyle International Airport
7:00pm W E L C O M E    R E C E P T I O N Hotel Alexandrina
     
  Saturday, June 15 9:00am  Technical Meeting / International Umpiring Seminar
4:00pm O P E N I N G   C E R E M O N Y Arnos Vale Sporting Complex
1 5:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs DOMINICA
2 7:00pm SAINT LUCIA vs GRENADA
       
  Sunday,  June 16 10:00am CHURCH  SERVICE Kingstown Baptist
3 5:30pm ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA vs GRENADA Arnos Vale

 

Sporting

 

Complex

 

4 7:00pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs SAINT LUCIA
     
5 Monday, June 17 7:00am                        DOMINICA                             vs                         GRENADA
  9:00am COACHING SEMINAR
6 6:00pm ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA vs DOMINICA
7 7:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs GRENADA
     
8 Tuesday, June 18 6:30am ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA vs SAINT LUCIA
     
  9:00am COACHING SEMINAR
9 6:00pm SAINT LUCIA vs DOMINICA
10 7:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
     
11 Wednesday, June 19 6:30am DOMINICA vs GRENADA
  9:00am ECCB Personal Development Seminar Hotel Alexandrina
           
12 6:00pm SAINT LUCIA vs GRENADA Arnos Vale Sporting Complex
13 7:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs DOMINICA
     
14 Thursday, June 20 6:30am ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
  10:00am OECS Netball Dialogue Session Hotel Alexandrina
           
15 6:00pm ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA vs SAINT LUCIA Arnos Vale

 

Sporting

 

Complex

 

16 7:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs GRENADA
     
17 Friday, June 21 6:00am DOMINICA vs SAINT LUCIA
18 7:30am ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA vs GRENADA
         
19 5:00pm DOMINICA vs ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
20 6:30pm ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES vs SAINT LUCIA
  8:00pm CLOSING  CEREMONY
     
Saturday, June 22 All Day Country Delegations Depart
     

DOUBLE ROUND ROBING MATCH SCHEDULE  EACH PARTICIPATING COUNTRY PLAYS EIGHT (8) INTERNATIONAL NETBALL MATCHES

 

Most Popular

Recent Comments